Click to go to Home Page

April Calendar

  Printable Calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1 DOW: Charles Collum

Easter Sunday

  8:30 am
    Prayer Garden Service
  9:45 am
    Easter Bible Study
10:50 am
    Easter Worship

2

3

11:00 am
55+ Adult
First Tuesday
Lunch

7:00 - 9:00 pm
Ladies' Ministry
"Heart-2-Heart"
(Adult 3 Dept.)

4

5

6

6:00 - 10:00 pm
Friday Fellowship

7

Gym Reserved

8 DOW: Mike Rich

5:00 pm
The Bible Speaks
Begins Today!
(Room B-202)

6:30 pm
Youth Festival
of Praise
(Worship Center)

9

10

11

 

6:00 pm
Business / Prayer
Meetings (Chapel)

12

13

14

Gym Reserved

15 DOW: Keith Anderson

Sunday News

8:00 am
Men's Breakfast
Youth Guys are invited

16

17

10:00 am
Oakwood Manor
Nursing Home Service

18

19

9:00 am
Grace Notes to
FBC, Nederland

7:00 pm
Samaritan Purse
Information meeting
Worship Center)

20

21

Gym Reserved

6:00 - 9:00 pm
Criss†Cross
(at the Prudhome's)

22 DOW: Andy Anderson

4:00 pm
VBS Workers meeting

23

24

25

26

April 26-27
Senior Adult
Choir Festival
(the Woodlands)

12:00 noon
SPIRIT OF HOPE

27

April 27-29
You & Me
Marriage Weekend
(PFBC)

28

Gym Reserved

29 DOW: Larry Reece

4/29 - 5/14
Collection for UCCC

noon - 5 pm
Gym Reserved

6:30 pm
5th Sunday Sing
(Worship Center)

30

4/30 - 5/6
Noah's Ark
Encounter

** Click the hi-lighted listings for more information **

Regular Weekly Activities
SUNDAY
   8:30 Praise Team Rehearsal (Sanctuary)
   9:00 Worship Orchestra Rehearsal (Sanctuary)
   9:00 Library opens
   9:45 Sunday School
 10:50 Morning Worship Service (Sanctuary)
   4:00 Church-wide Visitation (Chapel)
   5:00 Mission Extreme (Grades 1-6)
   5:00 Youth Open Loft (The Loft)
   6:30 Evening Worship Service (Sanctuary)
   7:30 Youth Fellowship
MONDAY
  6:00 Women's Workout Group (Gym)
11:00 Grace Notes Choir (Adult 5 Dept.)

TUESDAY
  8:00 Staff Meeting (Office)
  5:30 Dominos & Games (Fellowship Room)

WEDNESDAY
   5:15 Family Night Supper - click for menu
   6:00 Prayer Meeting (Chapel)
   6:00 Mission Friends (Pre-school)
   6:00 CROSS TRAINING (Grades 1 - 6)
   6:00 REFUGE Bible Study for Youth (The Loft)
   6:00 Worship Orchestra Rehearsal (Sanctuary)
   6:45 Worship Choir Rehearsal (Choir Room)
 
THURSDAY
   6:00 Women's Workout Group (Gym)

Back to Top


Home

Back to Top
Site Index

 

shopify traffic stats